Legal enquiry
Full Name:
Telephone No:
Email:
Your enquiry:
Attachment:
request call back
ICS Legal is a OISC Regulated organisation F201300789, we are not affiliated with any government organisation, including the UKBA.Use our Contact Form for a free assessment.Please speak to us for more information on 0207 237 3388.
Full Name:
Telephone No:
Email:
Call back time:
Call back date:
Login | Register | Advanced Search

Immigration Advice 020 7237 3388

Use our Contact Form to request a call back. Guaranteed Response. Expert Legal Advice.

ICS Legal is an OISC Regulated organisation F201300789, we are not affiliated with any government organisation, services/forms can be available directly from the government site without incuring any costs. We provide managed services for Private and Corporate Clients for all Immigration, European, and British Nationality Law and provide advocacy to the First Tier & Upper Tribunal. Use our Contact Form for a free visa assessment.

IMMIGRATION AND VISA
SPECIALIST SERVICES

PLEASE SELECT
Business Plan
Getting Immigration Advice
Same Day Visa Premium Servi
Visa Refusal / Appeals, Com
Company / Business Sponsors
UK Visas
Visiting the UK
Studying in the UK
» Student visitors
» Child Student
Working Visas in the UK
Temporary Workers
UK Residency
British Citizenship
European Citizens
Corporate Managed Services
Partners and Families
Careers with ICS Legal
Media & PR
DOWNLOAD TEMPLATES

 
 

 

extended validation certificate





As part of our Access to Information program in this section, there will be information regarding the general conditions upon a student visitor, to enter the United Kingdom.

To get a very visa assessment, please complete the form by clicking here. If you would like to then discuss the requirements, call us on 0207 237 3388 or e-mail us on info@icslegal.com.

Visitors are not permitted to undertake a course of study without permission. Visitors who intend to undertake a short course or period of study which will be completed within their stay may apply as a student visitor. A student visitor in general can only be in the UK for a period of 6 months.


A student visitor is someone who intends to do a course of less than 6 months and who does not intend to take part-time employment or undertake a paid or unpaid work placement as part of their course. Those studying overseas for UK qualifications (distance learners who do not qualify as students) who occasionally need to visit the UK for classes or revision sessions can be considered under the Student Visitor category i.e. although the course of study might be longer than 6 months, each period of study is less than six months.




 
Recommended Pages

Immigration Advice
 
 
 





LINKS

Privacy Policy Site Map
About Us Terms & Conditions
Services FAQ
Our Clients Regulatory Bodies
News Contact Us


FOLLOW US

Facebook https://twitter.com/ICSLegal12 Twitter
 
   
 
   
©2014 Copyrights ICS LEGAL IMMIGRATION SPECIALISTS LTD | All rights reserved | UK immigration advice | Marriage Visa | British Citizenship | Tier 1 HSMP | www.icslegal.com .